1st
TEAM

01. MAXIMILIAN MBAEVA
FULL NAME: MAXIMILIAN MBAEVA
NICKNAME: MAXILO
BORN:

14/04/1989

PLACE OF BIRTH: WINDHOEK
HEIGHT: 1.8m
WEIGHT: 72kg
NATIONALITY: NAMIBIAN
POSITION: GK
JERSY NUMBER: 01
PREVIOUS CLUBS: AFRICAN STARS F.C
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 23/08/2014 LGA (1) VS BLK LEOPARDS(0)
GAMES PLAYED FOR ARROWS: 70

FAVOURITE FOOD: CHICKEN & MACARONI
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: ARSENAL F.C
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: ATHIEL MBAHA
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: ACTION MOVIES
FAVOURITE CAR: GOLF 6 GTI
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
- - - - - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
11 - - 1 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2015 / 2016 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
23 - - 2 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2014 / 2015 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
30 - - 3 - -
 
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP