1st
TEAM

02. ZOLANI NKOMBELO
 
FULL NAME: ZOLANI NKOMBELO
NICKNAME: MHLEKAZI
BORN:

11/06/1994

PLACE OF BIRTH: MATATIELE
HEIGHT: 1.7m
WEIGHT: 62.2kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: LB
JERSY NUMBER: 02
PREVIOUS CLUBS: CITY BOYS, MATAT HOTSPURS, ANGAVU STARS, MBOMBELA UNITED
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 23/08/17 LGA (1) VS BLOEM CELTIC(1)
GOALS: 1
PREMIER CAPS: 8

FAVOURITE FOOD: MEAT AND PAP
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: REAL MADRID
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: RONALDO
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLACK
FAVOURITE MOVIE: THE GODS MUST BE CRAZY
FAVOURITE CAR: POLO GTi
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
7 1 1 - - -
 
 
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP