1st
TEAM

03. MZWANDILE BUTHELEZI
 
FULL NAME: MZWANDILE BUTHELEZI
NICKNAME: GRAVEL
BORN:

21/12/1991

PLACE OF BIRTH: NEWCASTLE
HEIGHT: 1.87m
WEIGHT: 80kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CD
JERSY NUMBER: 03
PREVIOUS CLUBS: LIVERPOOL AMAPHADI FC, SIVUSTA STARS, NATAL UTD, ACORNBUSH UTD
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: LGA (3) vs KAIZER CHIEFS(2) DISKI
PREMIER CAPS: -
DISKI CAPS: 4

FAVOURITE FOOD: BEEF AND PAP
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: BAYERN MUNICH
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: SERGIO RAMOS
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLACK
FAVOURITE MOVIE: TERMINATOR
FAVOURITE CAR: GOLF VII
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
- - - - - - 4 - -
 
 
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP