1st
TEAM

05. LIMBIKANI MZAVA
FULL NAME: LIMBIKANI MZAVA
NICKNAME: PUPA
BORN: 12/11/1993
PLACE OF BIRTH: BLANTYRE, MALAWI
HEIGHT: 1.90m
WEIGHT: 75kg
NATIONALITY: MALAWIAN
POSITION: CD
JERSY NUMBER: 05
PREVIOUS CLUBS: MPUMALANGA BLACK ACES, BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 24/08/2016 PIRATES (3) VS LGA(1)
GAMES PLAYED FOR ARROWS: 47

FAVOURITE FOOD: PAP AND BEEF
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: MANCHESTER UNITED
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: RIO FERDINAND
FAVOURITE COLOUR: GREEN
FAVOURITE MOVIE: THE DEPARTED
FAVOURITE CAR: BMW
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
13 - - 2 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
27 2 - 3 - -
           
           
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP