1st
TEAM

06. JABULANI SHONGWE
FULL NAME: JABULANI VUSUMUSI SHONGWE
NICKNAME: JAFEFE
BORN: 28/02/1990
PLACE OF BIRTH: WITBANK
HEIGHT: 1.70kg
WEIGHT: 67kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: M
JERSY NUMBER: 06
PREVIOUS CLUBS: SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE, ALS PUK TAWANA, MAMELODI SUNDOWNS, BIDVEST WITS
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 13/10/2017 WITS()- LGA()
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 1
GAMES PLAYED FOR ARROWS: 8

FAVOURITE FOOD: PAP & STEW
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: ARSENAL
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: MESUT OZIL
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLACK
FAVOURITE MOVIE: FAST & FURIOUS 7
FAVOURITE CAR: PORSCHE CAYENNE
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
5 2 1 1 - -
 
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP