1st
TEAM

12. VUYANI NTANGA
FULL NAME: VUYANI NTANGA
NICKNAME: VITTO
BORN: 16/09/1988
PLACE OF BIRTH: KLERKSDORP
HEIGHT: 1.60m
WEIGHT: 65kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CAM
JERSY NUMBER: 12
PREVIOUS CLUBS: BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 14/09/2016 LGA (2) VS CAPE TOWN CITY FC(0)
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 1
GAMES PLAYED FOR ARROWS: 16

FAVOURITE FOOD: CHICKEN AND PAP
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: MANCHESTER UNITED
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: GARTETH BALE
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: ANY ACTION
FAVOURITE CAR: GOLF VII
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
1 1 - - - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
11 1 1 1 1 -
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP