1st
TEAM

13. THABISO MGWABA
 
FULL NAME: THABISO MGWABA
NICKNAME: LION KING
BORN:

11/02/1993

PLACE OF BIRTH: EMLAZI (DURBAN)
HEIGHT: 1.79m
WEIGHT: 78kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: S
JERSY NUMBER: 13
PREVIOUS CLUBS: CHIPPA UTD, CAPE TOWN ALL STARS, GLENDALE UTD, CRYSTAL PALACE
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: BAROKA FC (1) vs LGA(2) - 15/10/2017 DISKI
PREMIER CAPS: -
DISKI CAPS: 1

FAVOURITE FOOD: BEEF AND PAP
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: LIVERPOOL
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: ROBIN VAN PERSIE
FAVOURITE COLOUR: RED
FAVOURITE MOVIE: ENTER THE DRAGON
FAVOURITE CAR: BMW X5
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
- - - 1 - -
 
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP