1st
TEAM

14. SIYABONGA DUBE
FULL NAME: SIYABONGA DUBE
NICKNAME: NTSIMBI
BORN: 12/10/1995
PLACE OF BIRTH: DURBAN
HEIGHT: 1.70m
WEIGHT: 68kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: RB
JERSY NUMBER: 14
PREVIOUS CLUBS: GOLDEN ARROWS RESERVES
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 20/09/2014 LGA (1) VS AFRICAN WARRIORS(0)
GOALS FOR GOLDEN ARROWS: 01
PREMIER CAPS: 81
DISKI CAPS: 13

FAVOURITE FOOD: BEEF & RICE
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: BARCELONA
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: LIONEL MESSI
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLACK
FAVOURITE MOVIE: THE HILLS HAVE EYES
FAVOURITE CAR: GOLF 6 GTI
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
11 - - 2 - - 2 - -
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
20 - - 4 - - 7 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2015 / 2016 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
19 1 1 1 - - 3 - -

 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2014 / 2015 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
23 - - - - - - - -

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP