1st
TEAM

17. WAYDE JOOSTE
FULL NAME: WAYDE JOOSTE
NICKNAME: WEYMAR
BORN: 27/09/1991
PLACE OF BIRTH: PORT ELIZABETH
HEIGHT: 1.76m
WEIGHT: 71kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: RW
JERSY NUMBER: 17
PREVIOUS CLUBS: BLOEMFONTEIN CELTIC
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 24/08/2016 PIRATES (3) VS LGA(1)
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 4
GAMES PLAYED FOR ARROWS: 38

FAVOURITE FOOD: PASTA
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: MANCHESTER UNITED
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: CRISTIANO RONALDO
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: CREED
FAVOURITE CAR: AUDI RS3
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
7 4 - 1 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
22 2 3 2 - 1
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP