1st
TEAM

19. KNOX MUTIZWA
FULL NAME: KNOX MUTIZWA
NICKNAME: MJOMANI
BORN: 12/10/1993
PLACE OF BIRTH: BULAWAYO
HEIGHT: 1.7m
WEIGHT: 63kg
NATIONALITY: ZIMBABWEAN
POSITION: S
JERSY NUMBER: 19
PREVIOUS CLUBS: HIGHLANDERS FC, BIDVEST WITS
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 08/02/2017 SSU (5) VS LGA(2)
GOALS FOR GOLDEN ARROWS: 8
GAMES PLAYED FOR ARROWS: 28

FAVOURITE FOOD: CHICKEN & RICE
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: MANCHESTER UNITED
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: RONALDO
FAVOURITE COLOUR: WHITE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: 50 SHADES OF GREY
FAVOURITE CAR: BMW
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
1 8 3 - 1 -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
11 3 4 4 - - - -  
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP