1st
TEAM

21. NKANYISO MNGWENGWE
FULL NAME: NKANYISO MNGWENGWE
NICKNAME: SGORA
BORN: 10/10/1989
PLACE OF BIRTH: CATO RIDGE - DURBAN
HEIGHT: 1.81
WEIGHT: 71KG
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CD
JERSY NUMBER: 21
PREVIOUS CLUBS: AFRICAN WANDERERS, UMNGENI CITY MOVERS
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 03/08/13 LGA (1) VS AJAX (1)
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 4
PREMIER CAPS: 112
DISKI CAPS: 1

FAVOURITE FOOD: RICE AND MUTTON CURRY
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: MANCHESTER UNITED
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: VAN PERSIE
FAVOURITE COLOUR: GREEN
FAVOURITE MOVIE: FAST AND FURIOUS
FAVOURITE CAR: GOLF 5 GTI
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
14 - - 2 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
21 2 2 4 - - 1    
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2015 / 2016 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
19 2 - 3 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2014 / 2015 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
25 - 2 4 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2013 / 2014 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
15 - - 1 - -

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP