1st
TEAM

24. THABO MOLEFE
FULL NAME: THABO MOLEFE
NICKNAME: MFECE
BORN: 18/12/1994
PLACE OF BIRTH: DURBAN
HEIGHT: 1.71m
WEIGHT: 51.5kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CM
JERSY NUMBER: 24
PREVIOUS CLUBS: GOLDEN ARROWS RESERVES
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 10/12/14 LGA (2) VSMILANO(1)
GOALS FOR GOLDEN ARROWS: 1
PREMIER CAPS: 21
DISKI CAPS: 23

FAVOURITE FOOD: CURRY & RICE
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: MANCHESTER UNITED
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: XAVI
FAVOURITE COLOUR: NAVY BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: WRONG TURN
FAVOURITE CAR: GOLF 5
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
2 3 - - - - 2 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
1 2 - - 1 - 9 1 -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2015 / 2016 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
3 6 - 2 - - 6 4 1
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2014 / 2015 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
1 - - - - -

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP