1st
TEAM

27. SIPHELELE MAGUBANE
FULL NAME: SIPHELELE MAGUBANE
NICKNAME: MAGZ
BORN: 06/03/1993
PLACE OF BIRTH: MANDINI
HEIGHT: 1.72m
WEIGHT: 62kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: W
JERSY NUMBER: 27
PREVIOUS CLUBS: SUPERSPORT ACADEMY, F.C CAPE TOWN
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 10/09/2016 LGA(1) VS BLOEM CELTIC(1) - MDC
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 7
PREMIER CAPS: 21
DISKI CAPS: 12

FAVOURITE FOOD: PASTA
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: MANCHESTER UNITED
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: DAIN KLATE
FAVOURITE COLOUR: NAVY BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: WHY DID I GET MARRIED!
FAVOURITE CAR: BMW 1 SERIES
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
13 - 4 2 - - - - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
3 2 1 1 - - 8 3 2
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP