1st
TEAM

28. MUSA JUNIOR BILANKULU
FULL NAME: MUSA JUNIOR BILANKULU
NICKNAME: MATERAZZI
BORN: 23/02/1985
PLACE OF BIRTH: MALAMULELE
HEIGHT: 1.81m
WEIGHT: 77kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: CD
JERSY NUMBER: 28
PREVIOUS CLUBS: BIDVEST WITS, BLOEM CELTIC
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 29/11/05 JOMO (1) VS LGA (1)
GOALS FOR GOLDEN ARROWS: 21
GAMES PLAYED FOR ARROWS: 194

FAVOURITE FOOD: CHICKEN DUMPLING
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: BARCELONA
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: THIAGO SILVA
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: TRAINING DAY
FAVOURITE CAR: AUDI S3
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
7 1 - - 1 -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
25 1 2 5 - 1
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2015 / 2016 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
13 - 1 1 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2012 / 2013 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
26 - 5 2 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2011 / 2012 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
22 - 5 5 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2010 / 2011 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
21 - 3 1 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2009 / 2010 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
15 2 1 3 1 1
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2008 / 2009 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
14 1 - 2 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2007 / 2008 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
20 2 5 2 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2006 / 2007 SEASON
League     Cup    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
1 - - - - -
 
 
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP