1st
TEAM

36. YUSUF JAPPIE
FULL NAME: MOGAMED YUSUF JAPPIE
NICKNAME: JUICY
BORN: 03/05/1995
PLACE OF BIRTH: MOWBRAY, CAPE TOWN
HEIGHT: 1.74kg
WEIGHT: 68kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: W
JERSY NUMBER: 36
PREVIOUS CLUBS: AJAX CAPE TOWN YOUTH, OLD MUTUAL ACADEMY, LEEDS LENTEGEUR, BIDVEST WITS, MILANO UTD
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: LGA (3) vs KAIZER CHIEFS(2) DISKI
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 4
PREMIER CAPS: 2
DISKI CAPS: 6

FAVOURITE FOOD: PASTA
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: LIVERPOOL
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: RYAN GIGGS
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: GROWN UPS 2
FAVOURITE CAR: BMW
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
- 2 - - - - 6 - 4
 
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP