1st
TEAM

37. VELEMSENI NDWANDWE
FULL NAME: VELEMSENI NDWANDWE
NICKNAME: DISKIDANCE
BORN: 18/01/1996
PLACE OF BIRTH: EMPANGENI
HEIGHT: 1.74m
WEIGHT: 69kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: RW
JERSY NUMBER: 37
PREVIOUS CLUBS: EMPANGENI DEVELOPMENT, HEREOS FC, DURBAN FC
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: BAROKA FC (0) vs LGA(4) DISKI
GOALS FOR ARROWS: 2
PREMIER CAPS: 5
DISKI CAPS: 9

FAVOURITE FOOD: MACARONI & CHEESE
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: BARCELONA
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: REUS
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLUE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: NOW YOU SEE ME
FAVOURITE CAR: LAND ROVER

PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
- - - - - - 6 - 2

PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
- 5 - 1 - - 1 2 -

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa    

 

WINGERS
     

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
     

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP