1st
TEAM

38. ROMARIO DLAMINI
FULL NAME: ROMARIO DLAMINI
NICKNAME: FIMBOS
BORN: 15/01/1995
PLACE OF BIRTH: PORT SHEPSTONE
HEIGHT: 1.8m
WEIGHT: 65kg
NATIONALITY: SOUTH AFRICAN
POSITION: RB
JERSY NUMBER: 38
PREVIOUS CLUBS: AMAQHAWE, ETHEKWINI COASTAL
DEBUT FOR ARROWS: 24/01/16 CHIPPA (2) VS LGA (3)
GOALS FOR GOLDEN ARROWS: -
PREMIER CAPS: 11
DISKI CAPS: 26

FAVOURITE FOOD: RICE & BEANS
FAVOURITE INT. CLUB: BARCELONA
FAVOURITE INT. PLAYER: ALVES
FAVOURITE COLOUR: BLUE & WHITE
FAVOURITE MOVIE: KARATE KID
FAVOURITE CAR: POLO
PLAYER STATISTICS 2017 / 2018 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
3 - - - - - 6 - 1
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2016 / 2017 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
6 - - 2 - - 13 - -
 
PLAYER STATISTICS 2015 / 2016 SEASON
League     Cup     Diski    
Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals Starting XI Sub Goals
- - - - - - 4 2 -
 

TEAM

 

GOAL KEEPERS

 

DEFENDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa

 

WINGERS
   

 

MIDFIELDERS
Luyolo Mapolisa Luyolo Mapolisa
 

 

STRIKERS
Thomas Chideu Luyolo Mapolisa
     
 

UPCOMING
GAMES

FAN
ZONE

CUSTOMISE YOUR DESKTOP